Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|If We Hold on Together | | rowspan="2"|If We Hold on Together | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelty | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Live | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Donatella | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
|[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Telephone | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 8 February 2020

Hayden Calder (born on December 16, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Future Husband | Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos Judge's Award | ||
| 2017 | Genie in a Bottle | Jazz | Kristine & Hayden Calder | Showstopper (Anaheim) | |
| 2018 | Flashlight | Lyrical | Kristine Calder | BravO! (San Diego) | 1st in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos 2nd in 8 & Under Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist Junior Photogenic | ||||
| 2019 | Dem Beats | Jazz | Kristine Calder | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos |
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Never Enough | Lyrical | Alex Alba | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | |
| Star Systems | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| 2020 | I Said | Kristine & Hayden Calder | NUVO (Long Beach) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | If We Hold on Together | Kelty | Rainbow | |||
| KAR Live | ||||||
| 2018 | Donatella | Jazz | Alex Alba | Harbor Pitkin Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Telephone | Jazz | Alex Alba | Harbor Pitkin Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |