Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Junior Photogenic | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dem Beats | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Said | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kristine & Hayden Calder | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What You Want | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Where Are You Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Malia Asahino<br />Kristine Calder | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 225: | ||
====I Said==== | ====I Said==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">F0Vmfcb-Fcw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nU49-qncEJc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4uK41nw_QVM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IR37kz54HSA</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====What You Want==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">IpcbqMGHxDM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">A87MAqTOENE</youtube></center> | ||
====I Said==== | ====I Said==== | ||