Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Kristine Calder (mother) <br> Richard Calder (father) | |parents = Kristine Calder (mother) <br> Richard Calder (father) | ||
|siblings = Shayne Calder (brother) | |siblings = Shayne Calder (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] | |friends = [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] | ||
}}'''Hayden Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a young entertainer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Hayden Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a young entertainer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|Junior Photogenic Winner | |Junior Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |One in a Million | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kristine Calder | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe<br />LA Agency Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open/<br />Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Lucia]] | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 284: | Line 293: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />and more | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |School Days | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />and more | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | | rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||