Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
She is signed with many agencies and is currently with Sag-Aftra. She has had many film opportunities with DBA and CTC, song covers with CESD, modeling for brands with Zuri, Arshiner, as well as Discount Dance, endorsed many, many toys and much, much more! | She is signed with many agencies and is currently with Sag-Aftra. She has had many film opportunities with DBA and CTC, song covers with CESD, modeling for brands with Zuri, Arshiner, as well as Discount Dance, endorsed many, many toys and much, much more! | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances 2== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Don't Rain on My Parade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kristine Calder | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Vibe Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Vibe Award | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Me & My Shadow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 264: | Line 267: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||