Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}}'''Hayden Tinsley Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a young teenage entertainer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She is signed with many agencies and is currently with SAG/Aftra. She has had many film opportunities with DBA and CTC, song covers with CESD, modeling for brands with Old Navy, Zuri, Arshiner, as well as Discount Dance, endorsed many, many toys and much, much more! | }}'''Hayden Tinsley Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a young teenage entertainer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She is signed with many agencies and is currently with SAG/Aftra. She has had many film opportunities with DBA and CTC, song covers with CESD, modeling for brands with Old Navy, Zuri, Arshiner, as well as Discount Dance, endorsed many, many toys and much, much more! | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances 2== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Is This the End? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 278: | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|Top 5<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||