Hayden Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Hayden Olson.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Hayden Olson''''' (born on July 19, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | [[File:Hayden Olson.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''''Hayden Olson''''' (born on July 19, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance, the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|What A Wonderful World | | rowspan="2" |What A Wonderful World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Run to You | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||