Hayden Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Hayden Olson.jpg | |image = File:Hayden Olson.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = June 19, 2008 | |birthdate = June 19, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Missy Armes Olson (Mother) | |parents = Missy Armes Olson (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Keagan Pickett]] | |friends = [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Keagan Pickett]] | ||
}}'''Hayden Olson''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a dancer & athlete who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance, the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | }}'''Hayden Olson''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a dancer, model & athlete from California, who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance, the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |One Moment More | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance<br />Top 12 in Classical Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance<br />Top 12 in Classical Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jealous of the Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|Elite Top First<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |Elite Top First<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Fresno) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hanging by a Thread | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Breathe Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 185: | ||
==Video== | ==Video== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WEyyhSNxjSA</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">WEyyhSNxjSA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RcFzcTUwQYo</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||