Hayden Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Top 12 in Contemporary Dance | |Top 12 in Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fresno)<ref | |KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hanging by a Thread]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/192/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Breathe Out]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/192/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Breathe Out]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
| | |||
|Legat | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|} | |} | ||