Hayden Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |One Moment More | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jealous of the Angels | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Burbank) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fresno)<ref name=":0">[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Jealous of the Angels]</ref> | |KAR (Fresno)<ref name=":0">[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Jealous of the Angels]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |Elite Top First<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Hanging by a Thread | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hanging by a Thread]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/537/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hanging by a Thread]</ref> | |Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/537/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hanging by a Thread]</ref> | ||
| Line 107: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
|Breathe Out | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Joffrey Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe (Out) | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/192/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Breathe Out]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/192/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Breathe Out]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond<br />Joffrey Invite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beauty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Burlingame) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Courage | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Exhale | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 221: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |One Moment More | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Los Angeles | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Jealous of the Angels | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Amanda Greager | |||
| | | rowspan="4" |San Francisco | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hanging by a Thread | ||
|Kendra Primavera | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kitri Act III Don Quixote | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |Beauty | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Amanda Greager | |||
| rowspan="4" |San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Courage | |||
|Kendra Primavera | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Swanhilda Coppelia | |||
|A.St.Leon | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Immortal | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Macy Laird | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Uninvinted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Macy Laird | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold on to Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Payton Kahl | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 425: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/haydendancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/haydendancer/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-sNmv1hSjq/ Unboxing Metronome Dancewear] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-sNmv1hSjq/ Unboxing Metronome Dancewear] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CFXknachG1U/ Hanging by a Thread] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CFXknachG1U/ Rainbow - Hanging by a Thread] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CS4ge4dFoYe/ Starpower BotS - Hanging by a Thread] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CVqMyO_J-FO/ Starpower - Breathe Out] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||