Holly Koudelka: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios=Prestige Arts Dance Company | |dance studios=Prestige Arts Dance Company | ||
|friends=[[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]] | |friends=[[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]] | ||
}}'''Holly Koudelka''' (born on November 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Dance Company in Indiana. | |parents=Hal Koudelka (father)|titles=''see below''}}'''Holly Koudelka''' (born on November 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Dance Company in Indiana. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud | | rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |Starpower (Chicago) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Chicago) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Little World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |How Do I Look | | rowspan="6" |How Do I Look? | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman | | rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |His Eye is<br />On the Sparrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |That Walk | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Power Pak Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbua) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbua) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Leave Your Hat On | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heaven is a<br />Place on Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Lovin' | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref> | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Finally Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref> | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |||
|Queen of the Night | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower (Aurora) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 269: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Come Together | | rowspan="5" |Come Together | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbua) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 436: | Line 460: | ||
===Workbench=== | ===Workbench=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Mini Con10der | |National Mini Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | ||