Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Rachael Wexelberg<br />VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|In10se<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|National Mini Con10der | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Kill the Lights | | rowspan="3"|Kill the Lights | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|Imagine | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Platinum<br />National Mini Con10der<br />Mini Solos FInale Champion | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Imagine | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hot Like Wow | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|Lyrical | |1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Hot Like Wow | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
|Power | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|Jazz | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Petite NexStar | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2020 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Power | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|ASH (Chicago) | |ASH (Chicago) | ||
|ASH Apprentice | |ASH Apprentice | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Small World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||