Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]]
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]]
|nicknames = Ira
|nicknames = Ira
}}'''Iralyn "Ira" Hicko''' (born on April 7, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Iralyn "Ira" Hicko''' (born on April 7, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Took the Night
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|VaNavia McClendon
| rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon
|Starpower (Chicago)
|Starpower (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
Line 148: Line 151:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
Line 468: Line 471:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
National Petite Miss Starpower 2017 for Took The Night
 
* 2017 National Petite Miss Starpower
* 2019 Regional Petite Miss Starpower
* 2019 National Petite Miss Starpower
* 2019 Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
*


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==