Isabella DiBenedetto: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}}'''''Isabella DiBenedetto''''' (born on November 6, 2010) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | }}'''''Isabella DiBenedetto''''' (born on November 6, 2010) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Mini Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hypnosis | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Contemporary Duets<br />Mini Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2020 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Are My | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||