Isabella DiBenedetto: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21"|2019 | | style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Confusing Happiness | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heaven Sent | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Walk this Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ava Fridella<br />Campbell Frye<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Fashion Week | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|This Moment Changes Everything | | rowspan="3"|This Moment Changes Everything | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Swallow | | rowspan="3"|Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|River Deep | | rowspan="3"|River Deep | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|It's Raining Men | | rowspan="3"|It's Raining Men | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Under the Water | | rowspan="3"|Under the Water | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | | rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|When She Came Back | | rowspan="3"|When She Came Back | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | | rowspan="3"|[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Cell Block Tango | | rowspan="3"|Cell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | | rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20"|2020 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2020 | ||
|Soldier | | style="text-align:center;"|Soldier | ||
|Open | | style="text-align:center;"|Open | ||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heaven | | style="text-align:center;"|Heaven | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | | style="text-align:center;"|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Out of the Mud | | style="text-align:center;"|Out of the Mud | ||
|Open | | style="text-align:center;"|Open | ||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Uni Sub | | style="text-align:center;"|Uni Sub | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|Reese Braga<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | | style="text-align:center;"|Reese Braga<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Over the Love | | style="text-align:center;"|Over the Love | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Hayley Van Wagner<br />Ava Weissman | | style="text-align:center;"|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Hayley Van Wagner<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What is Love | | style="text-align:center;"|What is Love | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Marley Abrunzo<br />Diora Demarse<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Itraiago<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | | style="text-align:center;"|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Marley Abrunzo<br />Diora Demarse<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Itraiago<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Danger Zone | | style="text-align:center;"|Danger Zone | ||
|Production | | style="text-align:center;"|Production | ||
|Many Dancers | | style="text-align:center;"|Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||