Isabella DiBenedetto: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Your Song | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
715 | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
( | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Halo | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Your Song | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubies Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Build a Home | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Ashley Grimes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align:center;"|715 Creeks | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align:center;"|Ashley Grimes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tremaine | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Adrenaline | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NextStar (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss NextStar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NextStar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss NextStar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High Five | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Near Light | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Ashley Grimes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Platinum<br />Fire Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align:center;"|2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Translation | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tremaine | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Passing the Torch | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Ashley Grimes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High Gold | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||