Isabella DiBenedetto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Pink Tights Black Leo <br> Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Tiger Friday Dancewear | |affiliations = Pink Tights Black Leo <br> Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Tiger Friday Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] | ||
|nicknames = Bella | |nicknames = Bella | ||
}}'''Isabella DiBenedetto''' (born on November 6, 2010) is a young dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | }}'''Isabella DiBenedetto''' (born on November 6, 2010) is a young dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Activate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sober | | rowspan="3" |Sober | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 263: | Line 278: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Glorious Days | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 290: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Elegant Demise | |||
| | |||
|Struther White | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Blood on Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Gianna Dianez | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 387: | Line 418: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Replicate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Ella Dobler]] | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| Line 400: | Line 434: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||