Jadyn Dumond: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18"|2017 | ||
|Sophisticated | | rowspan="3"|Sophisticated | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann | | rowspan="3"|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|I Know I Look Good | | rowspan="3"|I Know I Look Good | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
|Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Reese Woelky | | rowspan="3"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8-14 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hey Now | | rowspan="3"|Hey Now | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Gianna Chute<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky | | rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Gianna Chute<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Never Gonna Get It | | rowspan="3"|Never Gonna Get It | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Blanka Bull<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Aubrey Park<br />Ian Taylor<br />Anyssa Villasenor | | rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Blanka Bull<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Aubrey Park<br />Ian Taylor<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dock of the Bay | | rowspan="3"|Dock of the Bay | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr | | rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|Most Entertaining | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Ballroom Blitz | | rowspan="3"|Ballroom Blitz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky | | rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16"|2018 | ||
|Doctor Doctor | | rowspan="4"|Doctor Doctor | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
|Aedyn Bekker<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky | | rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Mr. Bojangles | | rowspan="4"|Mr. Bojangles | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
|Aedyn Bekker<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky | | rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Lean on Me | | rowspan="4"|Lean on Me | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Reese Woelky | | rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|Best Costume<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Welcome to Dinner | | rowspan="4"|Welcome to Dinner | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Braelynn O'Brien<br />Anyssa Villasenor | | rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Braelynn O'Brien<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14"|2019 | ||
|The Diner | | rowspan="2"|The Diner | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Zoe French<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Growing Pains | | rowspan="2"|Growing Pains | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Mama Makes Three | | rowspan="2"|Mama Makes Three | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Desperado | | rowspan="2"|Desperado | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Leah Munson<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | | rowspan="2"|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Megan French<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Ryllie Mangsat<br />Leah Munson<br />Kylie Smith<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Wall | | rowspan="2"|The Wall | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Chloe Akers<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Akemi Bourgeois<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Megan French<br />Zoe French<br />Kara Gray<br />Jenna Le<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Leah Munson<br />Braelynn O'Brien<br />Brooklyn Ruiz<br />Keira Valdez<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dead Hearts | | rowspan="2"|Dead Hearts | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Riley Bendel<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||