Jessica Benitez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Vol De L' Aime | | rowspan="2"|Vol De L' Aime | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 13 January 2019
Jessica Benitez (born on September 13, 2005) is a young dancer & gymnast who trains at Eglevsky Ballet. Her sisters Cindy & Kathy also dance and at the same studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Forever Young | Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | 2nd in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
| 2016 | Vol De L' Aime | StarQuest (Long Island II) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Searching | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| When She Came Back | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Happiness Does Not Wait | Lyrical | Kathy Benitez |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Culture Shock | Jazz | Kathy Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Krista Franco Rebecca Gilberg |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| The Moment | Lyrical | Jenna Becker Kathy Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Rebecca Gilberg Isabella Uberti |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| Grease | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 1st in Teen Lines |