Jessica Benitez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Vol De L' Aime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Luminous | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley<br />or Angel Armas | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (New York City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|2019 | |||
|Isolated | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 13 January 2019
Jessica Benitez (born on September 13, 2005) is a young dancer & gymnast who trains at Eglevsky Ballet. Her sisters Cindy & Kathy also dance and at the same studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Forever Young | Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | 2nd in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
| 2016 | Vol De L' Aime | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Searching | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| When She Came Back | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2018 | Luminous | Contemporary | Victor Smalley or Angel Armas |
Radix (Meadowlands) | 3rd in Junior Solos High Gold |
| JUMP (New York City) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Isolated | Contemporary | Radix (Boston) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Happiness Does Not Wait | Lyrical | Kathy Benitez |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Culture Shock | Jazz | Kathy Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Krista Franco Rebecca Gilberg |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| The Moment | Lyrical | Jenna Becker Kathy Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Rebecca Gilberg Isabella Uberti |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| Grease | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 1st in Teen Lines |