Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 48: Line 48:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|DEA (New York City)
|DEA (New York City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1st in Novice Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
Line 75: Line 76:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2010
| rowspan="14" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Big Bow Wow
| rowspan="6" |Big Bow Wow
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1st in Small a fry Solos
Platinum
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Mini Solos
Technique Award
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 89: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Sunshine and Lollipops
| rowspan="8" |Sunshine and Lollipops
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1st in Petite Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2nd in Small Fry Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 108: Line 116:
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania
|-
|DMP Seven Springs
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1st in Mini Solos
Diamond
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1st in Mini Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|1st in Mini Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="29" |2011
| rowspan="28" |2011
| rowspan="4" |“Acapella”
|“Acapella”
| rowspan="4" |Tap
|Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|1st in Mini Tap
|-
Firecracker Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos
Exceptional Stage Presence Award
|-
Platinum
|Exceptional Stage Presence Award
|-
|Firecracker Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Angel
| rowspan="2" |Angel
Line 139: Line 150:
|National Petite Miss Starpower
|National Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Starpower (Providence)
| rowspan="2" |Starpower (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bei Mir Bist du Schön
|1st in 8 & Under Lyrical Solos
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
5 Stars
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos
|-
|Platinum Adjudication Award
|-
|Technique Award
|-
|-
|Disappear
|Disappear
Line 161: Line 163:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos
|2nd in Mini Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Manhattan
| rowspan="2" |Manhattan
Line 181: Line 184:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines
|1st in 7-8 Division
Platinum
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Hollywood Vibe Junior Dancer of the Year
|Platinum
Technique Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1st in Mini Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Universe
| rowspan="3" |Universe
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|1st in 8 & Under Lyrical Solo
5 Stars
|-
|-
|National Petite Miss Starpower
|National Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |USO Show
| rowspan="5" |USO Show
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
Line 205: Line 214:
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Hollywoodvibe (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Junior Solo
Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Mini Solos
Light Up the Stage Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Cry
| rowspan="8" |Cry
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="4" |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|Platinum
|-
|1st in Mini Lyrical
|-
|-
|Loves to Dance Award
|Loves to Dance Award
Line 221: Line 242:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster)
| rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Regional Petite Miss StarQuest
|Regional Petite Miss StarQuest