Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (New York City) | |DEA (New York City) | ||
| | |1st in Novice Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |DEA Nationals (New York City) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Big Bow Wow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Small a fry Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Sunshine and Lollipops | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Petite Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd in Small Fry Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | |Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | ||
|- | |||
|DMP Seven Springs | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2011 | ||
|“Acapella” | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |1st in Mini Tap | ||
Firecracker Award | |||
Exceptional Stage Presence Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angel | | rowspan="2" |Angel | ||
| Line 139: | Line 150: | ||
|National Petite Miss Starpower | |National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | | rowspan="2" |Starpower (Providence) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1st in 8 & Under Lyrical Solos | ||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Disappear | |Disappear | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2nd in Mini Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Manhattan | | rowspan="2" |Manhattan | ||
| Line 181: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
| | |1st in 7-8 Division | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Universe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
|1st in 8 & Under Lyrical Solo | |||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Petite Miss Starpower | |National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |USO Show | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
| Line 205: | Line 214: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywoodvibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Junior Solo | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
Light Up the Stage Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Cry | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|1st in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Loves to Dance Award | |Loves to Dance Award | ||
| Line 221: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster) | | rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | |Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | ||