Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (New York City) | |DEA (New York City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |DEA Nationals (New York City) | ||
|National Small Fry Miss DEA | |National Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fire | | rowspan="2" |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Petite Miss Fire | |National Petite Miss Fire & Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Big Bow Wow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 112: | ||
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | |Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2011 | ||
|“Acapella” | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Exceptional Stage Presence Award<br />Firecracker Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angel | | rowspan="2" |Angel | ||
| Line 143: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Disappear | |Disappear | ||
| Line 161: | Line 146: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Manhattan | | rowspan="2" |Manhattan | ||
| Line 181: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Universe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |USO Show | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
| Line 205: | Line 188: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Light Up the Stage Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fire | | rowspan="3" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 744: | Line 733: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 921: | Line 910: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 938: | Line 927: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 948: | Line 937: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Routines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,122: | Line 1,111: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,129: | Line 1,118: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,201: | Line 1,190: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,808: | Line 1,797: | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,829: | Line 1,818: | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,596: | Line 2,585: | ||
*Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009 | *Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009 | ||
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009 | *National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009 | ||
*National Petite Miss Fire | *National Petite Miss Fire & Ice 2009 | ||
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010 | *Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010 | ||
*Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 | *Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 | ||