Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|DEA (New York City)
|DEA (New York City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|National Small Fry Miss DEA
|National Small Fry Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
| rowspan="2" |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|National Petite Miss Fire and Ice
|National Petite Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2010
| rowspan="13" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Big Bow Wow
| rowspan="6" |Big Bow Wow
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Technique Award
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
Line 98: Line 101:
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 109: Line 112:
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="29" |2011
| rowspan="23" |2011
| rowspan="4" |“Acapella”
|“Acapella”
| rowspan="4" |Tap
|Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Exceptional Stage Presence Award<br />Firecracker Award<br />Platinum
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos
|-
|Exceptional Stage Presence Award
|-
|Firecracker Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Angel
| rowspan="2" |Angel
Line 143: Line 140:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bei Mir Bist du Schön
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos
|-
|Platinum Adjudication Award
|-
|Technique Award
|-
|-
|Disappear
|Disappear
Line 161: Line 146:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Manhattan
| rowspan="2" |Manhattan
Line 181: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Hollywood Vibe Junior Dancer of the Year
|Platinum<br />Technique Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Universe
|Universe
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|National Petite Miss Starpower
| rowspan="5" |USO Show
|-
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |USO Show
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
Line 205: Line 188:
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Light Up the Stage Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 266: Line 255:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="3" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 744: Line 733:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 921: Line 910:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 938: Line 927:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 948: Line 937:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Routines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Routines
|-
|-
Line 1,122: Line 1,111:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,129: Line 1,118:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,201: Line 1,190:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,808: Line 1,797:
|Abby Lee Miller
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 1,829: Line 1,818:
|Abby Lee Miller
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 2,596: Line 2,585:
*Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009
*Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009
*National Petite Miss Fire and Ice 2009
*National Petite Miss Fire & Ice 2009
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010
*Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010
*Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010