Jump to content

Jordyn Rockett: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 59: Line 59:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|}
|}


Line 87: Line 111:
|Dream is a Wish
|Dream is a Wish
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 93: Line 117:
|Diner Girls
|Diner Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 99: Line 123:
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 118: Line 142:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rocket<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 130: Line 154:
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)

Revision as of 04:38, 5 April 2020

Jordyn Rockett (born on October 27, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 A Whole New World Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Long Beach) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) 14th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 9th in Mini Solos
MOVE
2018 You'll Be in my Heart Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 I'll Be Your Clown Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showbiz (Riverside)
Wind it Up Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Riverside) 5th in Primary 6-8 Solos
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) 3rd in Primary 6-8 Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Petite Ruby Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Tears of an Angel Lyrical Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 4th in Mini Duos/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Mr. Postman Jazz Madelyn Bartolo
Gianna Garcia
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Grace Montano
Brady Reuss
Robert Smith
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Small Group
Barnyard Open Madelyn Bartolo
Logan Bindra
Clare Dunst
Brooke Edwards
Taylor Erazo
Sophia Fleischman
Gianna Garcia
Faryad Ghaffari
Kylie Gonzales
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Arabella Kim
Leila Kim
Grier Mclarand
Grace Montano
Kayla Nagel
Keira Pagaza
Brady Reuss
Madison Romero
Launa Shahrestani
Robert Smith
Sofia Wierzchucki
Dalia Zidan
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line
2017 Dream is a Wish Lyrical Madelyn Bartolo
Gianna Garcia
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Brady Reuss
Grace Montano
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Diner Girls Jazz Gianna Garcia
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Brady Reuss
Grace Montano
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Mr. Big Stuff Jazz Madelyn Bartolo
Gianna Garcia
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Marisa Melgoza
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Grace Montano
Jessie Saigusa
Liv Schmidt
Robert Smith
Sara Von Rotz
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
MOVE (Pomona) 1st in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups
Beauty and the Beast Open Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Jamieson Deacy
Brooke Edwards
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Kendyl Fay
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Lilah Haye
Peyton Heitz
Alyssa Mastroianni
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Emily Park
Naia Parker
Chloe Solinger
Haley Stoico
Laci Stoico
Rylee Young
and many other dancers
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR Nationals 1st in Teen Production Lines
MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2018 Never Never Land Open Madelyn Bartolo
Monica Liu
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Grace Montano
Jessie Saigusa
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside)
Candy Shop Jazz Ariel Lantz-Loza
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Grace Montano
Everleigh Soutas
Sara Von Rotz
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Villains Jazz Madelyn Bartolo
Harper Burton
Faith Chung
Gandohm Ghaffari
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Monica Liu
Jillian Mahan
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Grace Montano
Jessie Saigusa
Robert Smith
Everleigh Soutas
Morgan Turner
Andrea Valdez
Sara Von Rotz
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 7th in Mini Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 What's on the Menu Jazz Ariel Lantz-Loza
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Jordyn Rockett
Everleigh Soutas
Sara Von Rotz
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Little League Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Ruby Small Groups
Praying Lyrical Jillian Mahan
Brady Reuss
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Helena Olaerts
Jordyn Rockett
Madelyn Bartolo
Sara Von Rotz
Jessie Saigusa
Alyssa Mastroianni
Grace Howerton
Monica Liu
Everleigh Soutas
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Little League Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Ruby Large Groups
Will of Oz Jazz Madelyn Bartolo
Harper Burton
Grace Howerton
Michele Lam
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Monica Liu
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Jordyn Rockett
Jessie Saigusa
Robert Smith
Everleigh Soutas
Morgan Turner
Sara Von Rotz
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups