Jump to content

Julia Bailey: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 59: Line 59:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide

Revision as of 02:46, 20 February 2020

Julia Bailey (born on August 14, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.

Dances

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2016 Juicy Couture Jazz Addy Farrell
Logan Smith
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
2017 Shake That Shimmy Lyrical Addy Farrell
Aliya Warren
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
2018 Move Jazz Addy Farrell
Kate Jarboe
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Fergie Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
2017 Do Your Thing Jazz Julia Bailey
Sofia Bayt
Micah Devoe
Addyson Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Jaxon Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Charlotte Holt
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Kayley Johnson
Natasha Kanach
Mia Miller
Marlee Moorehead
Camryn O'Maley
Abigail Page
Kathryn Roth
Leila Ruth
Sasha Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Isabel Workman
Avarie Young
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
Mr. Worldwide Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
2018 B-Day Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
2019 The Greatest Showman Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)