Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 82.217.234.245 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 702: | Line 702: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Miracle Worker | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brittany Pent]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Swan | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Everlasting Friends | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>sr</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Voorhees) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
|Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
|self-choreographed<br />with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Inside of Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Waterford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2013 | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Run from Mother | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|unknown | |||
|Xpression (Grand Rapids) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar and Spice | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DTI (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level II Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We're Alright | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bodies Electric | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|In10sity (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Confessions | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Routines | |||
|- | |||
|That Girl's Just Gotta Be Kissed | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Gino Cosculluela]] | |||
|unknown | |||
|In10sity (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Two Sapphires | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Bronx) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Through the Glass | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walking Through a Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Energy (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Run Baby Run | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Together as One | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|unknown | |||
|Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Unbreak My Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||