Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |||
|Move | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />[[Addy Farrell]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Voice Within | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Camryn O'Maley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 10 November 2019
Kate Jarboe (born on April 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Jenna.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Let Me Entertain You | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2019 | Show Off | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Move | Jazz | Julia Bailey Addy Farrell |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2019 | Voice Within | Lyrical | Camryn O'Maley | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |