Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Do Your Thing | | rowspan="2"|The Lonely Goatherd | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|How Will I Know | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Trolly Song | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Elizabeth Goodman<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Mario Hooper<br />Brynn Jones<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Madison Martin<br />Aly Melliere<br />Sasha Ruth | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thuggin' It | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />London Geyer<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |My Heart Will Go On | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Waka Waka | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|B-Day | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:47, 20 February 2020
Kate Jarboe (born on April 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Jenna.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Let Me Entertain You | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2019 | Show Off | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Move | Jazz | Julia Bailey Addy Farrell |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | |
| 2019 | Voice Within | Lyrical | Camryn O'Maley | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | The Lonely Goatherd | Jazz | Addyson Farrell Charlotte Holt Kate Jarboe Natasha Kanach Camryn O'Maley Sasha Ruth Aliya Warren Megan Wilson |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||||
| Do Your Thing | Jazz | Julia Bailey Sofia Bayt Micah Devoe Addyson Farrell Kyra Feigenbaum Jaxon Flores Lynsey Foertsch Sydney Foertsch London Geyer Ainsley Grey Joya Haas Charlotte Holt Jenna Jarboe Kate Jarboe Kayley Johnson Natasha Kanach Mia Miller Marlee Moorehead Camryn O'Maley Abigail Page Kathryn Roth Leila Ruth Sasha Ruth Addison Sampson Logan Smith Audrey States Camille Twitchell Aliya Warren Megan Wilson Isabel Workman Avarie Young |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | did not place | |||||
| Mr. Worldwide | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |||||
| 2018 | Halo | Lyrical | Julia Bailey Sydney Foertsch Ainsley Grey Jenna Jarboe Kate Jarboe Camryn O'Maley Kathryn Roth Aliya Warren Isabel Workman |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| How Will I Know | Jazz | Julia Bailey Kyra Feigenbaum Sydney Foertsch London Geyer Joya Haas Kate Jarboe Camryn O'Maley Aliya Warren Isabel Workman |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Trolly Song | Open | Elizabeth Goodman Charlotte Holt Mario Hooper Brynn Jones Natasha Kanach Madison Martin Aly Melliere Sasha Ruth |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Thuggin' It | Hip-Hop | Julia Bailey Addy Farrell Kyra Feigenbaum London Geyer Kate Jarboe Mia Miller Sasha Ruth Addison Sampson Logan Smith Audrey States Megan Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | Julia Bailey Micah Devoe Addy Farrell Kyra Feigenbaum Lynsey Foertsch Sydney Foertsch London Geyer Joya Haas Jenna Jarboe Kate Jarboe Camryn O'Maley Kathryn Roth Sasha Ruth Addison Sampson Logan Smith Audrey States Aliya Warren Mia Williams Isabel Workman |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Waka Waka | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| B-Day | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |