Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4"|Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="4"|Karla Curatolo
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 38: Line 38:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2019
|Starpower (St. Charles)
| rowspan="6"|Show Off
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower
| rowspan="6"|Jazz
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|Karla Curatolo
|NextStar (Indianapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="9"|Show Off
| rowspan="9"|Jazz
| rowspan="9"|Karla Curatolo
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />MVP Award
Line 49: Line 55:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Adrenaline (Indianapolis)
|Adrenaline (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Intrigue
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NextStar (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss NextStar
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Jump (Detroit)
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|World Dance Pageant
|World Dance Pageant
|Petite Miss World of Dance
|Petite Miss World of Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2020
| rowspan="10"|2020
| rowspan="2"|On Broadway
| rowspan="2"|On Broadway
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female Breakout Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Nessum Dorma
| rowspan="2"|Nessum Dorma
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|ASH (Indianapolis)
|
|}
|}