Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Karla Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |NextStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="9"|Show Off | |||
| rowspan="9"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9"|Karla Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Adrenaline (Indianapolis) | |Adrenaline (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NextStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss NextStar | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump (Detroit) | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
|Petite Miss World of Dance | |Petite Miss World of Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2020 | ||
| rowspan="2"|On Broadway | | rowspan="2"|On Broadway | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female Breakout Artist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Nessum Dorma | | rowspan="2"|Nessum Dorma | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||