Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |ASH (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Move | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle of the Stars | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Voice Within | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="3"|Camryn O'Maley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||