Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextStar (Indianapolis) | |NextStar (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss NextStar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Detroit) | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo | | rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo | ||
|Imagine (Indianapolis) | |Imagine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invites<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Diamond 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Impossible Dream | | rowspan="3" |Impossible Dream | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo | | rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Karla Curatolo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Jenna Jarboe]] | ||
|Imagine (Indianapolis) | |Imagine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 231: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Aly Melliere<br />Camryn O'Maley | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
Revolutionary 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||