Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 107: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="7" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="7" |Karla Curatolo
|Imagine (Indianapolis)
|Imagine (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invites<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invites<br />WDP Scholarship
Line 123: Line 123:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Impossible Dream
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Breakout Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |Impossible Dream
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 134: Line 143:
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Variation From<br />Graduation Ball
|Variation From<br />Graduation Ball
Line 146: Line 158:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist
|}
|}