Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Karla Curatolo | ||
|Imagine (Indianapolis) | |Imagine (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invites<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invites<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation From<br />Graduation Ball | |Variation From<br />Graduation Ball | ||
| Line 146: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||