Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = SS Dancewear <br> Madi Mac Dancewear | |affiliations = SS Dancewear <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center <br> Broadway Dance Center | |dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center <br> Broadway Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = [[Jenna Jarboe]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Jenna Jarboe]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] | |friends = [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] | ||
}}'''Kate Jarboe''' (born on April 8, 2010) is a | |pets=1 dog & 2 cats}}'''Kate Jarboe''' (born on April 8, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Jenna Jarboe|Jenna]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |YAGP (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|A New Life | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Imagine (Zionsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Streetz (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz<br />Streetz Elite<br />Ballet Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|I Carry Your Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Imagine (Zionsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 507: | Line 556: | ||
[[Kate Jarboe/Gallery]] | [[Kate Jarboe/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nzprincesskate/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/nzprincesskate/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@katejarboe TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||