Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Swan Lake | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|On the Wire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" |Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Don't Let Me Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dusty Button | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Legat | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||