Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |A New Life | | rowspan="4" |A New Life | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Carry Your Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Brooke Napier | ||
|Imagine (Zionsville) | |Imagine (Zionsville) | ||
|scratched | |scratched | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Graduation Ball | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |D. Lichine | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Indianapolis | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Debut | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Brooke Napier | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paquita | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |I Carry Your Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Brooke Napier | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||