Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Roar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 24: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Excuses | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Miss Petite Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Miss You Much | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sunshine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Encore | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStarts Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spring | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos<br />Encore Extreme Convention | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Junior Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Don’t Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos<br />Encore Extreme Convention | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Junior Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Schwamb | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bird Song | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|DanceMakers (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|The Collective JV Season V | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |See Me Now | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lauren Schwamb | |||
|DanceMakers (Columbia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Venom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pleasantly Blue | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Abell<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />or Carson VanHook | |||
|Encore Nationals | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DanceMakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend’s Back | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStarts Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore (Greenville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore (Savannah) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore Extreme | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |One Kiss | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | ||
| | |Encore (Charleston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore Extreme | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | |Svanur | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Avery Ritz<br />Preslie Sidener | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vibeology | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Avery Ritz<br />Preslie Sidener | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Car Freak | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Haley Corbin<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Sarah Walburn<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |River | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Burn it Up | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vogue | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />[[Daisy Flanders]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | |Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />[[Daisy Flanders]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Kaylee Schwamb/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||