Kendall Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 15: Line 15:
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]]
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]]
|nicknames = Keno
|nicknames = Keno
}}'''Kendall Stone''' (born on March 4, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Maddie Stone|Maddie]] & [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]].
}}'''Kendall Stone''' (born on March 4, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Maddie Stone|Maddie]] & [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
Line 344: Line 344:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
|Behind the Wall
|
|Sofia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ndia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Butler<br />[[Audrey Stone]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 358: Line 364:
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 367: Line 373:
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 436: Line 442:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |