Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2806:230:3002:C295:FDEF:D5EC:ADFC:A0B6 (talk) to last revision by 2.28.75.155
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 75: Line 75:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2010
| rowspan="14" |2010
| rowspan="6" |Big Bow Wow
| rowspan="6" |Big Bow Wow
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
Line 97: Line 97:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Sunshine and Lollipops
| rowspan="8" |Sunshine and Lollipops
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
Line 111: Line 111:
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania
|-
|DMA Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 2,625: Line 2,628:
*National Little Miss Starbound 2011
*National Little Miss Starbound 2011
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2011
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2011
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2011 (different location)
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
Line 2,648: Line 2,652:


===Runner-Up Placements===
===Runner-Up Placements===
*1st - National Petite Miss Dance of America 2010
*1st - Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012
*1st - Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012
*3rd - Regional Junior Miss Energy 2012
*3rd - Regional Junior Miss Energy 2012
Line 2,653: Line 2,658:
*1st - National Junior Miss Center Stage 2015
*1st - National Junior Miss Center Stage 2015
*3rd - National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
*3rd - National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
*Runner-Up Regional Radix Teen Core Dancer 2016


==Awards and Nominations==
==Awards and Nominations==