Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 162: Line 162:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Americano
| rowspan="4" |Americano
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Melissa Aguiar
| rowspan="4" |Melissa Aguiar
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Revolutionary Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower
 
5-Star Elite
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
Line 191: Line 197:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Mad World
| rowspan="3" |Mad World
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
Line 197: Line 203:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
|To This Day
| rowspan="3" |To This Day
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Greager
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Junior Miss Believe
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Heart of Stone
|Heart of Stone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Kendra Primavera
|Kendra Primavera
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|Junior Miss Believe
|Junior Miss Believe
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Back to Me
|Back to Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Mark Meismer
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Swanhilda
|Classical
|
|
|
|YAGP
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 515: Line 425:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">P6IXWlsxtNI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JhRs_ENbhLE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fLlZdLnjZnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GE1U78VdoTM</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">P6IXWlsxtNI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JhRs_ENbhLE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fLlZdLnjZnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GE1U78VdoTM</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">ViMyXv0GEVk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A4dYhOX8Bek</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RfiaVbyISCc</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">ViMyXv0GEVk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A4dYhOX8Bek</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RfiaVbyISCc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tmKJr5A55TA</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
KENNEDY PAIGE Exclusive
KENNEDY PAIGE What's In My Dance Bag
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Kennedy Paige Miss Petite Starpower Age 8 Nationals Toy Soldier jazz solo
Kennedy Paige - Widow
Vienna. Kennedy Paige
</gallery>
====Riverdeep====
====Riverdeep====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Gz6pjEIzxyc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SkqysbOQcOg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XcFQ9lfAfqI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Gz6pjEIzxyc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SkqysbOQcOg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XcFQ9lfAfqI</youtube></center>
Line 539: Line 439:
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">rjKTU-rGqNs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">T7HbWHdewjI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">kfHM3roLeOg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IFdy9oxHIb8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">rjKTU-rGqNs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">T7HbWHdewjI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">kfHM3roLeOg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IFdy9oxHIb8</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====Vienna====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k7Jqn1kLS_A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">4eK0Dxlh__I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7q5cw3JyIAs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wIs8qhdp60M</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====Widow====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k7Jqn1kLS_A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pP4Ds5qhLSg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">VkQZSIuheic</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====Toy Soldier====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k7Jqn1kLS_A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">676Vvl4waSU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pvhj1W-5cUE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Edo3tqBjrUg</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====Americano====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k7Jqn1kLS_A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">u0VzXn4sJ_k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1qfBH0NZji4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7xg9J8-Xs9M</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====All By Myself====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k7Jqn1kLS_A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vCHydMe36nY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">9vfd_XYpDWU</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====Mad World====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k7Jqn1kLS_A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">6EaF4dzqGjo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Aj-bcZzJeIE</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====To This Day====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k7Jqn1kLS_A</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">kIDRlfWu-Q0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">W3OYIAeM6Tc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">d1saCzYDSp0</youtube></center>


====Mother's Prayer====
====Mother's Prayer====