Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kennedy Paige Demedeiros | |name = Kennedy Paige Demedeiros | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Paige.jpg | |image = File:Kennedy Paige 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 12 | |age = 12 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Labels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|You're Enough | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|Teen Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Time Lapse | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Greager | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||