Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Ken Ken | |nicknames = Ken Ken | ||
}}'''Kennedy Paige Demedeiros''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet. She also models and has been in two commercials. | }}'''Kennedy Paige Demedeiros''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet. She also models and has been in two commercials. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
|Edge | | rowspan="4" |Edge | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Shelby Ramos | | rowspan="4" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hope | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 336: | Line 360: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Gavin Morales]] | |[[Gavin Morales]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 471: | Line 489: | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All Nite | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gavin Morales]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Are a Plot | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gavin Morales]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||