Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
|You're Enough | |You're Enough | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Time Lapse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amanda Greager | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 326: | Line 329: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Edge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref> | |KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Open) Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 352: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 360: | Line 372: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Gavin Morales]] | |[[Gavin Morales]] | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 490: | Line 502: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |All Nite | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Gavin Morales]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |We Are a Plot | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gavin Morales]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 580: | Line 586: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
Best 11 & Under Choreography | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| Line 675: | Line 680: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |I'd Rather Go Blind | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lily Christl<br />Vivian Grech<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Past Life | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Vivian Grech<br />Riley Mannon<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Sway | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Amanda Chun<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Gaga | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||