Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 280: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
|You're Enough
|You're Enough
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 314: Line 314:
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Time Lapse
| rowspan="4" |Time Lapse
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Greager
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Greager
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame)
|
|-
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond
Line 326: Line 329:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Edge
| rowspan="6" |Edge
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Shelby Ramos
| rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref>
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Open) Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Fly Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hope
| rowspan="5" |Hope
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
Line 352: Line 361:
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Velocity
|
|
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 372:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Gavin Morales]]
|[[Gavin Morales]]
|
|Velocity
|
|
|}
|}
Line 490: Line 502:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="4" |All Nite
| rowspan="3" |All Nite
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |[[Gavin Morales]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gavin Morales]]
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
| rowspan="3" |We Are a Plot
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Gavin Morales]]
| rowspan="4" |We Are a Plot
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Gavin Morales]]
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|}
|}


Line 580: Line 586:
|-  
|-  
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography
Best 11 & Under Choreography
|-  
|-  
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
Line 675: Line 680:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |I'd Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lily Christl<br />Vivian Grech<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Past Life
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Vivian Grech<br />Riley Mannon<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Sway
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Chun<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gaga
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|MVP Award
|}
|}