Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 526: Line 526:
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Regional junior Miss Believe
|-
|-
|Energy (Waterford)
|Energy (Waterford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
Regional junior miss Energy
|-|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|Maddie
|Maddie
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 555: Line 558:
|-
|-
|WCT (Rockville)
|WCT (Rockville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
1st place Overall solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Timeless
| rowspan="3" |Timeless
Line 562: Line 566:
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Detroit)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Lyrical Dance Style Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Lyrical Dance Style Award
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="16" |2015