Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 219: Line 219:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020-21
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Heart of Stone
| rowspan="3" |Heart of Stone
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 330: Line 330:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Edge
| rowspan="7" |Edge
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref>
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 342: Line 342:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame)
Line 352: Line 355:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hope
| rowspan="6" |Hope
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
Line 363: Line 366:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 376: Line 382:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Dance Me to the End
| rowspan="5" |Dance Me to the End
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 395: Line 401:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Surrender
| rowspan="4" |Surrender
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer
|Fly (Fresno)
|Fly (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)