Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020- | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Heart of Stone | | rowspan="3" |Heart of Stone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Edge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref> | |KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame) | ||
| Line 352: | Line 355: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 363: | Line 366: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| Line 376: | Line 382: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Me to the End | | rowspan="5" |Dance Me to the End | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 395: | Line 401: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||