Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Edge | | rowspan="7" |Edge | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 377: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For You | | rowspan="2" |For You | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Gavin Morales]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]] | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Dance Me to the End | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler Award | ||
| Line 405: | Line 411: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (San Francisco) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | ||
| Line 428: | Line 437: | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/677/Media/Surrender.m4v Hall of Fame - Surrender]</ref> | |Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/677/Media/Surrender.m4v Hall of Fame - Surrender]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You | | rowspan="2" |Spell on You | ||