Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 331: Line 331:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Edge
| rowspan="7" |Edge
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
Line 356: Line 356:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Hope
| rowspan="7" |Hope
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
Line 371: Line 371:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 380:
|
|
|-
|-
|For You
| rowspan="2" |For You
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Gavin Morales]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]]
|Velocity
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2024
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Dance Me to the End
| rowspan="8" |Dance Me to the End
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos
| rowspan="8" |Shelby Ramos
|Fly (Fresno)
|Fly (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler Award
Line 405: Line 411:
|
|
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Surrender
|Velocity Nationals
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer
|-
| rowspan="8" |Surrender
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Mark Meismer
|Fly (Fresno)
|Fly (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
Line 428: Line 437:
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/677/Media/Surrender.m4v Hall of Fame - Surrender]</ref>
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/677/Media/Surrender.m4v Hall of Fame - Surrender]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Velocity (San Francisco)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You