Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 456: Line 456:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="14" |2025
|Calling You
| rowspan="7" |Calling You
|Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Shelby Ramos
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos
|Dancemakers
|
|-
|Fly (Fresno)
|Fly (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |Why Are We Here
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Renee Baldwin
|Dancemakers
|
|-
|-
|Why Are We Here
|Contemporary
|Renee Baldwin
|Fly (Fresno)
|Fly (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 476: Line 512:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 483: Line 518:
|Swanhilda
|Swanhilda
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Los Angeles
|Los Angeles
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance
Line 490: Line 524:
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote  
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote  
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|San Francisco
|San Francisco
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
Line 496: Line 529:
|Flames of Paris
|Flames of Paris
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|San Francisco
|San Francisco
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
Line 882: Line 914:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 894: Line 926:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 906: Line 938:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 918: Line 950:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="9" |2025
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|}
|}