Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2025 | ||
|Calling You | | rowspan="7" |Calling You | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Shelby Ramos | | rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Why Are We Here | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Renee Baldwin | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 476: | Line 512: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 483: | Line 518: | ||
|Swanhilda | |Swanhilda | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance | ||
| Line 490: | Line 524: | ||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |Kitri Act III Don Quixote | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
|Top 12 in Classical Dance | |Top 12 in Classical Dance | ||
| Line 496: | Line 529: | ||
|Flames of Paris | |Flames of Paris | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
|Top 12 in Classical Dance | |Top 12 in Classical Dance | ||
| Line 882: | Line 914: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 894: | Line 926: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 906: | Line 938: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 918: | Line 950: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||