Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2806:230:3002:C295:586:DC20:880:A11A (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
|5 Star Adjudication | |5 Star Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster) | | rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="36" |2012 | | rowspan="36" |2012 | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Airmail Special | |Airmail Special | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="3" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition | ||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Company (Chicago) | |Company (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Level II Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Level II Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Star of the Show | | rowspan="2" |Star of the Show | ||
| Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Happiness | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Energy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Waterford) | |Energy (Waterford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Maddie | |Maddie | ||
| Line 555: | Line 558: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCT (Rockville) | |WCT (Rockville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Timeless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Detroit) | |Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 565: | Line 568: | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Lyrical Dance Style Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Lyrical Dance Style Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2015 | | rowspan="16" |2015 | ||
| Line 646: | Line 646: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| Line 680: | Line 680: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Nationals) | |Sheer Talent (Nationals) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Special Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 2,658: | Line 2,658: | ||
*1st - National Junior Miss Center Stage 2015 | *1st - National Junior Miss Center Stage 2015 | ||
*3rd - National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015 | *3rd - National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015 | ||
*Runner-Up Regional Radix Teen Core | *Runner-Up Regional Radix Female Teen Core Performer 2016 | ||
==Awards and Nominations== | ==Awards and Nominations== | ||