Kensington Dressing: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Evellle |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Castle on a Cloud | | rowspan="2" |Castle on a Cloud | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Tammy Croftcheck Tallarico | | rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck Tallarico | ||
| | |Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |KAR Nationals | ||
|Until We Meet Again | |1st in Secondary Solos (8 and Under) | ||
|Lyrical | Miss Petite | ||
|Amy Berokoff | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Until We Meet Again | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | |Petite Miss World Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
|ASH Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Arctic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Connecticut) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The World Dance Pageant | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|My Way | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Blake | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Connecticut) | |||
| | | | ||
|Crippled Bird | |- | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="2" |Heart Of Glass | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |Starpower (Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Detroit) | ||
|Lullaby | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ocean City) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |TDA Live | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
|Confliction | |Confliction | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 73: | Line 106: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Distant World | | rowspan="5" |A Distant World | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (Finals) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (Finals) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luminous | |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|VIP Dance ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Transcendence | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Mini Best Dancer Top 10 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Showcase only | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tuesday | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Washington DC) | |||
|Showcase only | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I Don't Think So | |I Don't Think So | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Showcase only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Les Paradis | |Les Paradis | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||