Kensington Dressing: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Castle on a Cloud | | rowspan="2" |Castle on a Cloud | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck | | rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|Star Systems Nationals | |Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH Nationals | |ASH Nationals | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |The Arctic | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Select Petite Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Closing Show Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Until We Meet Again | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solo<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Easton Payne | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 6 - 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fierce Nationals (New York) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heart | | rowspan="2" |Heart of Glass | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 8 Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |Adrenaline (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 8 Lyrical<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 8 Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TDA Live | |TDA Live | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||