Kya Massimino: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Loading | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Cease | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Ballroom Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Starstruck | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Ballroom Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|System Activated | | rowspan="6" |System Activated | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Victor Smalley | | rowspan="6" |Angel Armas<br>Victor Smalley | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 210: | ||
===System Activated=== | ===System Activated=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">estE49Qd7Po</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YJkeg4hihXE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NsIc40Ai2W4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">J2aPddc3Fb8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0WRLYFRGiz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tQZReR3tytY</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||