Kya Massimino: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] | |friends = [[Georgia Greene]] | ||
}}'''''Kya Massimino''''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. | }}'''''Kya Massimino''''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Loading | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br>Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Cease | ||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Loading | ||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Ballroom Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Ballroom Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|System Activated | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Victor Smalley | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 186: | ||
===System Activated=== | ===System Activated=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">T0AFBCgs4js</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">I_AFzX-V-qM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JfymnRjnDRQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zibmroxwikY</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||