Kya Massimino: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio
|parents = Rebecca Massimino (Mother)
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]]
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]]
}}'''''Kya Massimino''''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio.
}}'''''Kya Massimino''''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio.
Line 26: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2019
| rowspan="27" |2019
| rowspan="10" |Loading
| rowspan="9" |Loading
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="9" |
|Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br>Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 40: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
Line 49: Line 48:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="9" |Cease
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
|Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Cease
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Ballroom Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 85: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="9" |Loading
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
|Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Starstruck
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Ballroom Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Ballroom Scholarship
|-
|-
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
Line 115: Line 108:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 159:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
|2021
| rowspan="6" |System Activated
|System Activated
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Angel Armas<br>Victor Smalley
|Victor Smalley
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Closing Show
|}
|}


Line 211: Line 186:


===System Activated===
===System Activated===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">estE49Qd7Po</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YJkeg4hihXE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NsIc40Ai2W4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">J2aPddc3Fb8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0WRLYFRGiz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tQZReR3tytY</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">T0AFBCgs4js</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">I_AFzX-V-qM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JfymnRjnDRQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zibmroxwikY</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==