Kya Massimino: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Rebecca Massimino (Mother) <br> Nick Massimino (Father) | |parents = Rebecca Massimino (Mother) <br> Nick Massimino (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Mia Massimino]] (sister) <br> Eva Massimino (sister) | |siblings = [[Mia Massimino]] (sister) <br> Eva Massimino (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] | |friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Erica Del Mazo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
}}'''''Kya Massimino''''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio with her sister [[Mia Massimino|Mia]]. | }}'''''Kya Massimino''''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio with her sister [[Mia Massimino|Mia]]. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Rising Star Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Rising Star Solos<br>Platinum<br>Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Exquisite Lines | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner | |||
|Velocity | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos<br>Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Today Has Been Okay | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br>Stop The Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br>Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br>StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Loading | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |Angel Armas<br>Victor Smalley | |||
|Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach) | |Shake the Ground (West Palm Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br>Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br>Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||
| Line 36: | Line 102: | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Judge's BEAST Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 117: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>On the Edge<br>Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="22" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Cease | | rowspan="11" |Cease | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 203: | Line 276: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">0xy4ylHbPbM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">0xy4ylHbPbM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">xfZmXFzmIwM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">v-W9F6JlrwI</youtube></center> | ||
===Cease=== | ===Cease=== | ||
| Line 212: | Line 285: | ||
===Starstruck=== | ===Starstruck=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">Qg3rpezGApE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QLuhFLTvIFc</youtube></center> | ||
===H20=== | ===H20=== | ||